Friday
Sep282012

DACPAC 2012-2013

Congratulations to the new and returning DACPAC Members!  

Hailee Beemer

Rachel Brunner

Taiya Bryant

Arianna Davis-Williams

Amberlee DeRosier

Lillie Dodge

Sarah Evans

Ashley Gardner

Kathryn Gardner

Hadley Golden

Haley Grier

Rollens Hardy

Leighandra Hazlett

Lily Heeler

Liza Heeler

Sydney Irvin

Caroline Lacina

Tom Lasater

Madison Meyer

Katie Miller

Anna Pankiewicz

Claire Phillips

Gracie Phillips

Lauren Redfield

Allison Root

Isabel Seiter

Megan Sobetski

Jackie Wilmes

 

 

Tuesday
Apr032012

Rehearsal Reminder

Just a reminder ~ we will have rehearsals Monday April 9th 6-9pm.  

Free Ride - 6-6:30pm

Green - 6:30-7pm

Safe and Sound - 7-8pm

Teardrops - 8-9pm

Soloists should take advantage of free time to run their dances!

Sara:)

Monday
Jan092012

Tremaine

Congratulations to all DACPAC members this weekend.  Everyone did a great job!!

 

A special congrats go to:

Convention Scholarship Recipients -Tommy Lasater and Arianna Davis-Williams  

Studio Dancer of the Year Recipient - Caroline Lacina

3rd Place Teen Duo - Tommy Lasater & Haley Grier

2nd Place Junior Duo - Allison Root & Megan Sobetski

3rd Place Junior Soloist - Liza Heeler

3rd Place Teen Soloist - Tommy Lasater

2nd Place Teen Soloist - Lily Heeler

1st Place Junior Soloist - Allison Root

Tuesday
Aug092011

Company 2011-12

It's All About The Green - This is ALL company members

 

Every Teardrop is a Waterfall

Arianna Davis-Williams

Bailey Fry

Haley Grier

Rollens Hardy

Lily Heeler

Anya Hopkins

Caroline Lacina

Tommy Lasater

Anna Pankiewicz

 

Free Ride

Taiya Bryant

Hadley Golden 

Liza Heeler 

Sarah Johnston

Allison Root 

Megan Sobetski 

Wednesday
Jul202011

DACPAC 2011-2012

Congratulations to the 2011-2012 DACPAC members!!

Taiya Bryant

Arianna Davis-Williams

Bailey Fry

Hadley Golden

Haley Grier

Rollens Hardy

Lily Heeler

Liza Heeler

Anya Hopkins

Sarah Johnston

Caroline Lacina

Tommy Lasater

Anna Pankiewicz

Allison Root

Megan Sobetski